Diary
March 2017
M T W T F S S
« Feb    
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

West of England Congress 25th – 28th March 2016. Entries as at 16.03.2016.

  Open FIDE ECF Club
1 Keith Arkell 2451 243 Paignton
2 Richard McMichael 2189 207 King’s Head
3 Thomas Broek 2180 197 Wisver Turen
4 Russell James 2168 197 Solihull
5 Andrew Smith 2127 196 Bourne End
6 Roger de Coverley 2075 184 Bourne End
7 Krzysztof Jamroz 2073 180 Petts Wood
8 Steve Dilleigh 2072 186 Horfield
9 John Bass 2035 182 Richmond
10 Graham Bolt 2028 187 Railways
11 Jeremy Menadue 2021 187 Truro
12 Dave Littlejohns 1998 182 Taunton
13 Raymond Gamble 1996 158 Derby
14 Oliver Wensley 1983 171 Exmouth
15 Tim Woodward 1975 156 Trowbridge
16 Simon Bartlett 1953 165 Newquay
17 Ronnie Burton 1952 161 Weymouth
18 John Hickman 1920 172  
19 Max French 1857 164 Frome
20 Matthew Wilson 1754 155 Newton Abbot
         
         
         
  Major (U-170)      
1 James McDonald 1942 173 Streatham
2 Jamie Morgan 1930 164 Penwith
3 Steve Dean 1923 163 Seaton
4 Bill Ingham 1908 161 Teignmouth
5 Joseph Skielnik 1907 157 Battersea
6 Ivor Annetts 1873 151 Tiverton
7 Brian Gosling 1870 157 E. Budleigh
8 Colin Sellwood 1863 155 Camborne
9 Roger Hutchings 1841 164 Woodpushers
10 Andrew Price 1830 159 Leamington
11 Martin Page 1815 146 Insurance
12 Peter Wood 1805 148  
13 John Nyman 1794 169 Kings Head
14 Philip Walters 1773 143 Carslisle
15 Richard Wiltshire 1765 142 Rushall
16 Phil Foley 1691 147 Upminster
17 David Lawrence 1678 120 Kings Head
18 Jim Robertson 1660 139 E. Kilbride
19 Martin Worrall 1604 139 Taunton
20        
         
         
  Minor  (U-135)      
1 Peter Dimond   134 Bath
2 Ian Blencowe   133 Gloucester
3 Malcolm Roberts   132 Holmes Chapel
4 Paul Jackson   131 Bournemouth
5 Ken Alexander   131 Seaton
6 Ray Hunt   130  
7 Nigel Dicker   128 Glastonbury
8 Geoff Taylor   128 Gloucester
9 Tim Crouch   128 King’s Head
10 Tim Allen   126 Battersea
11 Graham Neil   124 Nottingham
12 Jacquie Barber-Lafon   123 Newton Abbot
13 Paul Foster   123 Medway
14 Viktor Jamroz   123 Kent Juniors
15 Paul Errington   122 Bournemouth
16 Alun Richards   121 Cheltenham
17 John Dean   120 Plymouth
18 Joshua Blackmore   120 Newton Abbot
19 Gerald Parfett   119 Athenaeum
20 Norman Tidy   119 Teignmouth
21 Michael Ingram   116 Peterborough
22 Keith Spooner   112 Wimborne
23 Barry Childs   112 Lerryn
24 Roger Waters   107 Taunton
25 Alan Fraser   106 Beckenham
26 Martyn Maber   104 Taunton
27 Peter Hughes   101 Mutual Circle
28 Dave Burt   101 Bournemouth
29 John Carr   100 Portsmouth
30 Hazel Welch   99 Seaton
31 Reg Cox   86  
32 Wendy Carr   47  
33        
34        
35        
         

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Posts
Search Keverel Chess
Monthly Archive