Search Keverel Chess
Monthly Archive

West of England Congress – Latest Entries as at 27.03.2018.

West of England Congress    30.03.– 02.04 — 2018
Entries as at Tues. 27th March 2018
Name Club Rating ECF Bye?
OPEN   SECTION
1 K. C.  Arkell Cheddleton, Staffs 2413 237 0
R. McMichael Kings Head 2232 204 0
2 D. Mackle Torquay 2164 196 0
3 A. Nielsen Alta – Norway 2158 0
4 W. Braun Exmouth 2152 197 0
5 M. Waddington Dorchester 2091 196 0
6 M. Lewis Brown Jack – Wilts 2079 195 1
7 S. Dilleigh Horfield – Bristol 2070 191 0
8 J. K. Stephens Exmouth 189 4
9 J. F. Menadue Carrick – Cornwall 2055 185 0
10 G. Bolt Exeter 2016 188 5
11 A. Crombleholme Staffs 1991 168 0
12 D. Littlejohns Taunton 1981 178 1
13 R. De Coverley Bourne End 1953 179 0
14 C. James Dunbar 1876 4
15 L. Hafstad Exeter Juniors 1799 164 0
16 A. Gorgun Brown Jack 1617 174 0
MAJOR SECTION
1 T. F. Thynne Newton Abbot 1924 174 0
2 R. Burton Weymouth 1920 158 6
3 T. Woodward Trowbridge 1914 148 0
4 R. Gamble Derby – Spondon 1904 152 0
5 I. S. Annetts Tiverton 1885 150 5
6 Y. Wang Plymouth / Xiamen 1885 158 0
7 Y. Tello Wimbledon 1884 159 3&5
8 J. Morgan Cornwall 1848 149 0
9 G. Brown Folkestone 1847 178 0
10 M. Wilson Teignmouth 1830 157 0
11 J. Forster Southbourne 1812 167 0
12 J. Nyman 1801 153 0
13 M. Page Insurance 1795 155 0
14 P. A. Jackson Bournemouth 1795 146 1
15 P. G. Jackson Coulsdon 1781 160 0
16 C. Sellwood Camborne 1781 149 0
17 A. Hibbitt Banbury 1768 153 0
18 A. Price Leamington 1747 151 0
19 P. T. Foley Upminster 1717 140 0
20 P. Dimond Bath 1705 134 0
21 D. Watson Bourne End 1703 145 0
22 F. Headlong Brown Jack – Wilts 1683 131 4
23 J. Robertson East Kilbride 1650 144 0
24 M. Roberts Holmes Chapel 1629 134 0
25 B. Halvorsen Tromso – Norway 1594 0
26 T. Greenaway Torquay 1517 137 0
27 P. Grant-Ross King’s Head 127 0
MINOR SECTION
1 R. Hunt E. Devon 129 5
2 K. Alexander East Budleigh 128 0
3 P. Foster Medway – Kent 128 6
4 I. Blencowe Gloucester 126 0
5 E. Fierek Gloucester 126 0
6 P. Errington Bournemouth 124 1
7 G. Parfett Athenaeum 119 6
8 G. Headlong Brown Jack – Wilts 116 0
9 J. Harris Forest of Dean 114 0
10 A. Proudfoot Plymouth 112 0
11 R. Waters Taunton 109 0
12 J. Dean Plymouth 108 0
13 K, Markey Glos. 105 4
14 J. Wallman 105 0
15 A. Davies S. Hams 103 1
16 J. Carr Hants 100 0
17 C. Gardiner Carrick – Cornwall 100 0
18 H. Welch Seaton 88 0
19 S. E. Lee Liskeard 78 0
20 E. Holiday 77 0
21 W. Carr Hants 33 0

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Posts