Search Keverel Chess
Monthly Archive

Posts Tagged ‘Current entries’

Royal Beacon Seniors Congress – Mon.5th – 9th Nov. 2018: Entries

Royal Beacon Seniors Congress, Exmouth
Monday  5th – 9th November 2018
Entries as at 23rd Sept.
SENIORS (65+)
1 Annetts, Ivor Tiverton 147
2 Collins, Alan Cowley 125
3 Crombleholme, Alan Walsall Kipping 171
4 Dean, John Plymouth 107
5 Egan, William Scunthorpe 120
6 Errington, Paul Bournemouth 130
7 Foster, Paul Medway 123
8 Gordon, Philip BCA 109
9 Gosling, Brian E. Budleigh 158
10 Halmkin, Peter Dawlish 147
11 Harris, William Sidmouth 128
12 Hurn, Robert Caerphilly 130
13 Ingram, Michael Peterborough 101
14 Lovell, Stan Braille C. A. 127
15 Lucas, Peter Eastbourne 120e
16 Norman, Dinah Wokingham 130
17 Norman, Ken Wokingham 191
18 O’Brien, Paul Worthing 118
19 Page, Martin Insurance 145
20 Pickersgill, Adrian Hastings 163
21 Price, Andrew Leamington 148
22 Roberts, Malcolm Holmes Chapel 137
23 Welch, Hazel Seaton 82
24 Wiltshire, Michael Dartford 160
25
26
27
28
29
30
“JUNIORS” (50 – 65)
1 Blencowe, Ian Gloucester 120
2 Brown, Alan Northampton 179
3 Burton, Ronnie Weymouth 154
4 Dawson, Jeff Norwich Dons 168
5 Dilleigh, Steve Horfield, Bristol 187
6 Ian Heppell Wimbledon 183
7 Jackson, Paul Bournemouth 149
8 Land, Peter St. Ives Cornwall 133e
9 Markey, Kevin Dursley, Glos 103
10 Waddington, Mike Dorchester 194
11 Wells, Jonathan Norwich Dons 181
12
13
14
15

WECU Congress 2017 – entries as at Mon. 27th March

WECU  CONGRESS  2017  ENTRIES

As at Mon. 27th March

(17 days to go)

FIDE ECF OPEN CLUB
1 2408 240 K. C. Arkell Cheddleton
2 2160 212 W. Braun Exmouth
3 2098 186 P. Helbig S. Bristol
4 2072 194 J. Menadue Truro
5 2066 197 G. Bolt Railways
6 2061 186 M. Waddington Dorchester
7 2041 185 S. Dilleigh Horfield
8 2030 166 J. W. Bass Richmond
9 1997 175 D. Littlejohns Taunton
10 1994 183 R. Bryant Oswestry
11 1979 184 R. de Coverley Bourne End
12 1975 165 T. F. Thynne N. Abbot
13 1885 179 M. French Frome
14 1798 168 O. Wensley Exmouth
MAJOR U-1950
1 1927 167 R. Burton Weymouth
2 1897 169 J. Hickman None
3 1884 142 I. S. Annetts Tiverton
4 1876 163 J. Morgan Exeter
5 1860 165 W. H. Ingham Teignmouth
5 1855 164 J. McDonnell Streatham
6 1840 159 S. K. Dean Seaton
7 1821 159 B. G. Gosling E. Budleigh
8 1794 150 M. Page Insurance
9 1791 156 A. Price Leamington
10 1790 165 P. G. Jackson Coulsdon
11 1777 167 J. Nyman Kings Head
12 1738 153 A. Hibbitt Banbury
13 1716 147 P. Foley Upminster
14 1705 134 P. Jackson Bournemouth
15 1690 132 I. Blencowe Gloucester
16 1675 130 C. Brown Bath
17 1670 132 G. Parfett Athenaeumn
18 1668 155 C. Sellwood Camborne
19 1653 133 D. Lawrence Kings Head
20 1647 132 J. Robertson E. Kilbride
21 1644 137 M. Roberts Holmes Chapel
22 1614 133 L. Hafsted Exeter Juniors
23 1519 133 D. J. Adams Exmouth
24 134 P. A. Jackson Bournemouth
25 138 P. Foster Medway
26 137 D. R. Rogers Exmouth
MINOR U-130
1 128 P. Wood Hastings
2 128 J. Barber-Lafon N. Abbott
3 125 S. Barry Battersea
4 123 R. Hunt
5 123 P. Errington Bournemouth
6 119 R. Waters Taunton
7 119 N. Tidy Teignmouth
8 116 J. Dean Plymouth
9 107 A. Fraser Beckenham
10 104 D. Burt Bournemouth
11 93 H. Welch Seaton
12 93 John Carr —-
13 92 A. Davies S. Hams
14 89 M. Cox Southampton
15 81 R. E. Cox Southampton
16 71 B. Lockett N. Abbot
17 36 Wendy Carr —–
57 TOTAL ENTRIES